00003-BPGV PRT001

This is a historic record of an accession.

Accession profile: 00003-BPGV

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

00003-BPGV

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Zea mays L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

maize

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19771001

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Milho branco Accession name

146/77 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: a3953a50-7e98-4f96-ac23-95a442ca57a1

Collecting information

Collecting institute

PRT001

Collecting date of sample

19771001

Collecting number

146/77

Location of collecting site

Leiria

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Breeder information

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.92 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

30

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 2 months ago Sep 26, 2017