AG1 ARM059

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: AG1

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

AG1

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

200510--

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Armianka 60 Accession name

10001 ARM059 Other names

Donor institute

ARM006

UUID

urn:uuid: 22dce8b4-f4af-46dd-85a1-9fec8a20b6c9

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Armavir, Echmiadzin

Breeder information

Breeder Code

ARM035

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

10

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 23, 2019