KLBG-SO-000002 AUT024

Accession profile: KLBG-SO-000002

Location

Accession number

KLBG-SO-000002

Scientific name

Amelanchier lamarckii F. G. Schroed.

Provided crop name

snowy mespilus

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Amelanchier Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 808c59db-bb83-411c-b76c-63095cd66cde

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.60 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.83 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 weeks ago Feb 23, 2019