SGEIS CHE100

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: SGEIS

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

SGEIS

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare L.s.l.

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19930000

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Sommergerste Eisten Lötschental Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 9136988a-4d6b-4779-8907-cccf07936045

Additional accession URL

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Eisten (Lötschental)

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.15 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.65 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Genesys Helpdesk 3 months ago Dec 1, 2018