05L0500334 CZE122

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 05L0500334

Holding institute

CZE122 Gene bank

Location

Accession number

05L0500334

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna aconitifolia (Jacq.) Maréchal

Provided crop name

moth-bean

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2007----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Nela Accession name

Donor institute

SVK007

UUID

urn:uuid: 1a1059bf-bf85-4ae9-a11e-99f9a3bc3960

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago Feb 23, 2019