05L1100031 CZE122

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 05L1100031

Holding institute

CZE122 Gene bank

Location

Accession number

05L1100031

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Cicer arietinum L.

Provided crop name

gram

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1996----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

D 1212 CZE096 Donor accession identifier

Irenka Accession name

Donor institute

CZE096

Donor accession ID

D 1212

UUID

urn:uuid: d4c8216a-97ee-4089-8c19-50fa422eaee0

Breeder information

Breeder Code

CZE096

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

80

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago Feb 23, 2019