05L0800024 CZE122

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 05L0800024

Holding institute

CZE122 Gene bank

Location

Accession number

05L0800024

Genus

Scientific name

Lens culinaris Medik. culinaris

Crop name

Provided crop name

lentil

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1982----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

L.c.M.B. 13/58 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 502e3430-743a-4de6-ae17-70e408f74657

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago Feb 23, 2019