05L0800007 CZE122

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 05L0800007

Holding institute

CZE122 Gene bank

Location

Accession number

05L0800007

Genus

Scientific name

Lens culinaris Medik. culinaris

Crop name

Provided crop name

lentil

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1984----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Branisovska drobnosemenna Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: e0a4f59c-613b-4d26-88b4-7ab8d93fa22d

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 weeks ago Feb 23, 2019