NI_1471 BEL014

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: NI_1471

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

NI_1471

Country of origin

Scientific name

Phaseolus vulgaris L.

Provided crop name

common bean

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Short term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

G 21245 COL003 Donor accession identifier

Debouck D.G. & al.:DGD 1962 Collecting number

Donor institute

COL003

Donor accession ID

G 21245

UUID

urn:uuid: e51b4a2a-3a4d-4a21-b98c-7c90bc079691

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19860815

Collecting number

Debouck D.G. & al.:DGD 1962

Location of collecting site

Cajamarca, San Miguel, 7 km NW of La Conga

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Cajamarca, San Miguel, 7 km NW of La Conga

Geolocation (lat, long)

-7.11667, -78.78333

Elevation

1790.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
8.6
8.2
8
7.8
5.8
4.1
4.1
4.8
5.8
7.1
6.6
6.9
Mean temperature [°C]
15.2
14.7
14.6
14.3
13.6
12.8
12.7
12.9
13.5
14.2
14.1
14.3
Maximum temperature [°C]
21.9
21.2
21.2
21
21.5
21.5
21.3
21.2
21.2
21.3
21.6
21.8
Monthly precipitation [mm]
99
116
154
93
38
17
8
17
36
77
52
65

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 8.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.72 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

40

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 3 months ago Sep 21, 2017