NI_5 BEL014

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: NI_5

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

NI_5

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp. subsp. unguiculata cv.-gr. unguiculata

Crop name

Provided crop name

cowpea

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Short term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19660000

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

MONARCH COWPEA Accession name

Donor institute

United States of America, B.B.Brentley Exp. Sta.

UUID

urn:uuid: a3d4050f-d1d6-4b78-b84a-131c6d2781de

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.50 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.45 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 weeks ago Feb 23, 2019