NI_4 BEL014

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: NI_4

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

NI_4

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna radiata (L.) R.Wilczek var. radiata

Provided crop name

mungbean

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Short term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19660000

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

PI 226520 Donor accession identifier

Mash Accession name

Gentry H.S.:14789 Collecting number

Donor institute

United States of America, Washington, Pullman Inst.

Donor accession ID

PI 226520

UUID

urn:uuid: cf5b469c-058f-4609-8b69-015c40e1f07f

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19550000

Collecting number

Gentry H.S.:14789

Location of collecting site

Kerman

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Kerman

Elevation

1850.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 8.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.45 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago Feb 23, 2019