SGBISF CHE100

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: SGBISF

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

SGBISF

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Sommergerste Bister 6 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 0cff7829-380c-46ba-b056-2fac4e3a85f5

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.65 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Genesys Helpdesk 3 months ago Dec 1, 2018