01C0205094 CZE122

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 01C0205094

Holding institute

CZE122 Gene bank

Location

Accession number

01C0205094

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum turgidum L. dicoccon (Schrank) Thell.

Provided crop name

spring wheat

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2013----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Utrecht Blue Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: c364f127-931b-47ca-bb2d-0cac8434a2f7

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.75 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 1 year ago Sep 21, 2017