WV 3 DEU005

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: WV 3

Location

Accession number

WV 3

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Lolium multiflorum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

ryegrass

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Lema Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 34bc6f89-5be8-4618-af9d-03491e10dd02

Breeder information

Breeder Code

DEU005

Remarks

diploid,:Middle Europe,:high winter hardiness,:middle GM- and TM yields,:winter form

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.03 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

80

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 23, 2019