TAg ITA384

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: TAg

Location

Accession number

TAg

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Breeders Line

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

CS 1B-1V Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: e94dbc8f-138b-4ad5-b5bc-30af4430bdb8

Breeder information

Pedigree

Chinese Spring/D. villosum//Chinese Spring

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.14 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

150

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 2 years ago Sep 22, 2017