TAb ITA384

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: TAb

Location

Accession number

TAb

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Breeders Line

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

VT (8-1)-01 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 38f7f162-a951-41c3-b746-ca5d3ab630c1

Breeder information

Pedigree

T. turgidum spp durum cv Modoc/D. villosum//Chinese Spring

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.14 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

150

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 2 years ago Sep 22, 2017