ID1 ITA384

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: ID1

Location

Accession number

ID1

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum monococcum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

CI 2433 CAN032 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

CAN032

Donor accession ID

CI 2433

UUID

urn:uuid: a62f4c4a-0c06-4b96-abb8-bfeef561cd53

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.50 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.14 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 2 years ago Sep 22, 2017