TA00001 ITA384

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: TA00001

Location

Accession number

TA00001

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

A 416 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 78c3a761-9912-490f-930c-ca5e58e15356

Breeder information

Pedigree

Genio/Centauro//Genio

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.14 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

100

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 24, 2019