scon5 ITA391

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: scon5

Location

Accession number

scon5

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Cicer arietinum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

chickpea

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Di Cicerale Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 9d60d84e-22a2-4817-a690-d337c7ab1b16

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.12 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 weeks ago Feb 24, 2019