DGI0003 ITA394

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: DGI0003

Location

Accession number

DGI0003

Country of origin

Scientific name

Dactylis glomerata L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

cocksfoot

Biological status of accession

Breeders Line

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Cambria x Padania-Famiglia 3 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 193e29ae-82d2-4d87-85ec-b1e325f55133

Breeder information

Pedigree

Cambria x Padania

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

150

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 24, 2019