HCC0001 ITA394

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: HCC0001

Location

Accession number

HCC0001

Country of origin

Scientific name

Hedysarum coronarium L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

Sulla

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Grimaldi Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: b988ec6e-8ce9-41bf-9cc7-7b35c59bd818

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

regione Umbria

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 24, 2019