HCP0003 ITA394

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: HCP0003

Location

Accession number

HCP0003

Country of origin

Scientific name

Hedysarum coronarium L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

Sulla

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

bivio Uras-Ales Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 6d252071-53c8-483c-8154-1f14c611b106

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

SS 131 bivio Uras-Ales (OR)

Collecting/Acquisition source

Roadside

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

70

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 24, 2019