244026 POL002

Accession profile: 244026

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

244026

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Solanum tuberosum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

potato

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

1993----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

ALINA N Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 78be9ddf-5ab4-4676-bf55-0a28b27ef731

Breeder information

Pedigree

BIRANCO x MARFONA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.28 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

100

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago Feb 24, 2019