CAME 101 USA026

Accession profile: CAME 101

Accession number

CAME 101

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier obovalis

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

19930127

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Jennybelle Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 6bc0f481-89d0-4913-89fb-734d568590e4

Breeder information

Pedigree

Uncertain

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014