W6 43994 USA022

Accession profile: W6 43994

Accession number

W6 43994

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier alnifolia (Nutt.) Nutt. ex M. Roem.

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

201204--

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

AK930-128 Accession name

AK930-128 Other names

W6 43994 USA126 Other names

AK930 Other names

128 Other names

AK930-128 Donor accession identifier

Safety duplication institute

USA005

Donor accession ID

AK930-128

UUID

urn:uuid: a776d8d1-3db7-4c51-8109-0f0b4d0f7137

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

20100810

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

9.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.65 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014