CAME 99 USA151

Accession profile: CAME 99

Accession number

CAME 99

Scientific name

Amelanchier sanguinea (Pursh) DC.

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19920819

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

NA 80464 Accession name

A. sanguinea Ames 4179 USA126 Other names

CAME 99 USA126 Other names

NA 80464 USA126 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: ac6b48cb-dd3c-42f4-beaf-d6d91d4061cc

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Breeder information

Pedigree

Increase seed of Ames 4179

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.53 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

10

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 5 years ago May 5, 2014