CAME 103 USA151

Accession profile: CAME 103

Accession number

CAME 103

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier spp.

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19930831

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

NA 80466 Accession name

NA 80466 USA126 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 9776858c-ebed-4dbb-98d6-ce9bd8cadcde

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19930812

Location of collecting site

Okanogan National Forest. In area of bridge over Early Winters Creek along access road (FR 5310300) Klipchuck NFS Campground off WA 20. T36N R19E Sec 29. Okanogan County.

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Okanogan National Forest. In area of bridge over Early Winters Creek along access road (FR 5310300) Klipchuck NFS Campground off WA 20. T36N R19E Sec 29. Okanogan County.

Geolocation (lat, long)

48.59028, -120.49861

Elevation

850.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-12.4
-10
-7
-3.5
0.2
3.7
6.2
6.4
2.4
-2
-6.9
-11.6
Mean temperature [°C]
-8
-5.1
-1.7
2.5
6.9
10.9
14.4
14.4
10
4.1
-3.1
-7.6
Maximum temperature [°C]
-3.6
-0.2
3.7
8.6
13.7
18
22.6
22.4
17.7
10.3
0.8
-3.5
Monthly precipitation [mm]
106
69
54
37
36
35
26
31
35
51
95
115

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.53 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 5 years ago May 5, 2014