W6 44280 USA022

Accession profile: W6 44280

Accession number

W6 44280

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier alnifolia (Nutt.) Nutt. ex M. Roem. var. alnifolia

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

201204--

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

AMALA-SOS-WY040-108-11 Accession name

AMALA-SOS-WY040-108-11 Other names

W6 44280 USA126 Other names

BLWY040 Other names

SOS-WY040-108 Other names

AMALA-SOS-WY040-108-11 Donor accession identifier

Safety duplication institute

USA005

Donor accession ID

AMALA-SOS-WY040-108-11

UUID

urn:uuid: ba53ad87-e74f-41a9-8350-a88fae53b38b

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

2010----

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014