W6 40661 USA022

Accession profile: W6 40661

Accession number

W6 40661

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier utahensis Koehne

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

201103--

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

AMUT-SOS-UT030-149 Accession name

AMUT-SOS-UT030-149 Other names

W6 40661 USA126 Other names

SOS-UT030-149 Other names

BLUT030 Other names

AMUT-SOS-UT030-149 Donor accession identifier

Safety duplication institute

USA005

Donor accession ID

AMUT-SOS-UT030-149

UUID

urn:uuid: d50ea872-dffc-4525-bbd9-3efd986873b3

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

201103--

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014