W6 40373 USA022

Accession profile: W6 40373

Accession number

W6 40373

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier alnifolia (Nutt.) Nutt. ex M. Roem.

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20110201

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

AMAL2-SOS-WY030-105-10 Accession name

AMAL2-SOS-WY030-105-10 Other names

W6 40373 USA126 Other names

BLWY030 Other names

SOS-WY030-105 Other names

AMAL2-SOS-WY030-105-10 Donor accession identifier

Safety duplication institute

USA005

Donor accession ID

AMAL2-SOS-WY030-105-10

UUID

urn:uuid: 166acdad-2761-4a91-b853-87e3132c53a2

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

2011----

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014