W6 35393 USA022

Accession profile: W6 35393

Accession number

W6 35393

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier utahensis Koehne

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20090617

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

UT931-102 Accession name

UT931-102 Other names

W6 35393 USA126 Other names

UT931-102 Donor accession identifier

Safety duplication institute

USA005

Donor accession ID

UT931-102

UUID

urn:uuid: 2164ec0d-dfb5-43c3-bbd2-fc5078e0bd0c

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

20081015

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014