W6 40383 USA022

Accession profile: W6 40383

Accession number

W6 40383

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier utahensis Koehne

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20110201

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

AMUT-SOS-UT931-265-10 Accession name

AMUT-SOS-UT931-265-10 Other names

W6 40383 USA126 Other names

SOS-UT931-265 Other names

BLUT931 Other names

AMUT-SOS-UT931-265-10 Donor accession identifier

Safety duplication institute

USA005

Donor accession ID

AMUT-SOS-UT931-265-10

UUID

urn:uuid: b896abf5-167a-48c6-9922-c62f7e727291

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

2011----

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014