CAME 100 USA151

Accession profile: CAME 100

Accession number

CAME 100

Scientific name

Amelanchier ovalis Medik.

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19920819

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

NA 80459 Accession name

NA 80459 USA126 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 22630939-4d6f-4343-a552-7bdeff8c2ade

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Breeder information

Pedigree

Increase seed of PI 407330

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.53 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

10

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 5 years ago May 6, 2014