CAME 83 USA151

Accession profile: CAME 83

Accession number

CAME 83

Scientific name

Amelanchier ovalis Medik.

Biological status of accession

Other

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19920131

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

NA 80458 Accession name

A. ovalis 44940 USA126 Other names

CAME 83 USA126 Other names

NA 80458 USA126 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 771f6201-db80-4a58-8dcb-0ff703b2a383

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Other

Breeder information

Pedigree

Uncertain

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.53 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 5 years ago May 6, 2014