674449 GBR004

Accession profile: 674449

Location

Accession number

674449

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum murinum L. subsp. leporinum (Link) Arcang.

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Cryopreserved collection

Acquisition date

20120806

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Co 062 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 9fdada8d-c672-4f31-9f58-040153d09381

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

20120601

Collecting number

Co 062

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

202.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 6, 2019