771924 GBR004

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 771924

Location

Accession number

771924

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Avena barbata Pott ex Link

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20130717

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CWR0031 Collecting number

UP: 31 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

Universita degli Studi di Pavia, Italy.

Donor accession ID

UP: 31

UUID

urn:uuid: 3f50f980-0aac-405f-9912-ba6f003e823a

Collecting information

Collecting institute

Universita degli Studi di Pavia, Italy.

Collecting mission ID

CWR

Collecting date of sample

20130529

Collecting number

CWR0031

Location of collecting site

Lombardia Pavia Province San Martino Siccomario. Method altitude determined: GPS+Google Earth.

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Lombardia Pavia Province San Martino Siccomario. Method altitude determined: GPS+Google Earth.

Geolocation (lat, long)

46.56889, 10.26944

Elevation

64.0 m

Georeferencing method

GPS

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-10.1
-10.2
-8.4
-5.8
-1.5
1.7
3.9
3.8
2.4
-1
-5.7
-8.7
Mean temperature [°C]
-7.2
-7.4
-5.8
-3.1
1.2
4.7
7.1
6.8
4.9
1.6
-3.3
-6
Maximum temperature [°C]
-4.3
-4.6
-3.1
-0.5
4
7.7
10.3
10
7.5
4.4
-0.8
-3.2
Monthly precipitation [mm]
79
69
80
91
114
127
143
146
111
90
99
77

Remarks

MLSSTAT
Available via SMTA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.55 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

20

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 weeks ago Feb 6, 2019