771968 GBR004

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 771968

Location

Accession number

771968

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum marinum Huds.

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20130717

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CWR0055 Collecting number

UP: 55 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

Universita degli Studi di Pavia, Italy.

Donor accession ID

UP: 55

UUID

urn:uuid: 057f7358-d73e-4622-a364-36a6b1be436c

Collecting information

Collecting institute

Universita degli Studi di Pavia, Italy.

Collecting mission ID

CWR

Collecting date of sample

20130707

Collecting number

CWR0055

Location of collecting site

Emilia Romagna Ravenna Province Casal Borsetti, SIC IT4060003. Method altitude determined: GPS+Google Earth.

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Emilia Romagna Ravenna Province Casal Borsetti, SIC IT4060003. Method altitude determined: GPS+Google Earth.

Geolocation (lat, long)

44.6, 12.27639

Elevation

10.0 m

Georeferencing method

GPS

Remarks

MLSSTAT
Available via SMTA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 8.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

20

Last updated by Matija Obreza 3 months ago Sep 18, 2018