771991 GBR004

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 771991

Location

Accession number

771991

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vicia bithynica (L.) L.

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20130717

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

CWR0058 Collecting number

UP: 58 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

Universita degli Studi di Pavia, Italy.

UUID

urn:uuid: efc03ead-7248-481a-adfd-ed9719ec47d6

Collecting information

Collecting institute

Universita degli Studi di Pavia, Italy.

Collecting mission ID

CWR

Collecting date of sample

20130714

Collecting number

CWR0058

Location of collecting site

Emilia Romagna Forlì-Cesena Province Santa Sofia, Corniolo. Method altitude determined: GPS+Google Earth.

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Emilia Romagna Forlì-Cesena Province Santa Sofia, Corniolo. Method altitude determined: GPS+Google Earth.

Geolocation (lat, long)

43.88694, 11.74972

Elevation

915.0 m

Georeferencing method

GPS

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-1.8
-1.2
0.3
3.2
7.3
11
13.7
13.6
10.9
6.8
2.5
-0.5
Mean temperature [°C]
0.2
1.1
3
6.3
10.8
14.6
17.7
17.6
14.2
9.5
4.7
1.5
Maximum temperature [°C]
2.3
3.4
5.7
9.4
14.3
18.2
21.8
21.6
17.6
12.2
7.1
3.6
Monthly precipitation [mm]
65
67
74
81
75
65
50
62
84
96
114
89

Remarks

MLSSTAT
Available via SMTA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

20

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 weeks ago Feb 6, 2019