772334 GBR004

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 772334

Location

Accession number

772334

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Avena barbata Pott ex Link

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20140214

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CWR0010 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: 15192e9b-2972-4825-86c7-394a28ebad34

Collecting information

Collecting institute

Universita degli Studi di Pavia, Italy.

Collecting mission ID

CWR

Collecting date of sample

20130610

Collecting number

CWR0010

Location of collecting site

Sicilia Trapani Province Pantelleria, Vampobello.

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Sicilia Trapani Province Pantelleria, Vampobello.

Geolocation (lat, long)

36.826389, 11.975556

Elevation

60.0 m

Georeferencing method

GPS

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
9
8.7
9.5
11.2
14.3
17.8
20.7
21.3
19.7
16.6
12.8
10
Mean temperature [°C]
11.5
11.5
12.5
14.7
18.1
21.7
24.6
25
23.1
19.6
15.8
12.6
Maximum temperature [°C]
14
14.2
15.6
18.2
22
25.6
28.5
28.8
26.5
22.7
18.7
15.2
Monthly precipitation [mm]
52
42
30
22
10
6
0
3
24
53
34
61

Remarks

MLSSTAT
Available via SMTA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

20

Last updated by Genesys Helpdesk 2 weeks ago Dec 1, 2018