771979 GBR004

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 771979

Location

Accession number

771979

Country of origin

Scientific name

Medicago marina L.

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20130717

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CWR0056 Collecting number

UP: 56 Donor accession identifier

UUID

urn:uuid: 1d56951a-86d9-406b-97aa-91c45f33e683

Collecting information

Collecting institute

Universita degli Studi di Pavia, Italy.

Collecting mission ID

CWR

Collecting date of sample

20130707

Collecting number

CWR0056

Location of collecting site

Emilia Romagna Ravenna Province Lido di Classe. Method altitude determined: GPS+Google Earth.

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Emilia Romagna Ravenna Province Lido di Classe. Method altitude determined: GPS+Google Earth.

Geolocation (lat, long)

44.339167, 12.332778

Elevation

0.0 m

Georeferencing method

GPS

Remarks

MLSSTAT
Available via SMTA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

20

Last updated by Genesys Helpdesk 2 weeks ago Dec 2, 2018