772507 GBR004

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 772507

Location

Accession number

772507

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum murinum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20140214

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CWR0028 Collecting number

Donor institute

Universita degli Studi di Pavia, Italy.

UUID

urn:uuid: 3f6fe0ad-af28-40d9-b47e-688c62ce1951

Collecting information

Collecting institute

Universita degli Studi di Pavia, Italy.

Collecting mission ID

CWR

Collecting date of sample

20130525

Collecting number

CWR0028

Location of collecting site

Emilia Romagna Ravenna Province Ravenna, along the road to Faenza.

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Emilia Romagna Ravenna Province Ravenna, along the road to Faenza.

Geolocation (lat, long)

44.42306, 12.16333

Elevation

6.0 m

Georeferencing method

GPS

Remarks

MLSSTAT
Available via SMTA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

20

Last updated by Matija Obreza 3 months ago Sep 18, 2018