772622 GBR004

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 772622

Location

Accession number

772622

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Avena sterilis L.

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20140214

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CWR0041 Collecting number

Donor institute

Universita degli Studi di Pavia, Italy.

UUID

urn:uuid: 99956164-7ec1-4c8f-a498-cb3247d0d897

Collecting information

Collecting institute

Universita degli Studi di Pavia, Italy.

Collecting mission ID

CWR

Collecting date of sample

20130622

Collecting number

CWR0041

Location of collecting site

Valle d'Aosta Saint Pierre.

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Valle d'Aosta Saint Pierre.

Geolocation (lat, long)

45.71222, 7.24667

Elevation

655.0 m

Georeferencing method

GPS

Remarks

MLSSTAT
Available via SMTA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

20

Last updated by Matija Obreza 3 months ago Sep 18, 2018