838128 GBR004

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 838128

Location

Accession number

838128

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum murinum L.

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20150630

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CWR0032 Collecting number

Donor institute

Universita degli Studi di Pavia, Italy.

UUID

urn:uuid: eaec60fb-2485-46b9-923a-5be196f2f36f

Collecting information

Collecting institute

Universita degli Studi di Pavia, Italy.

Collecting mission ID

CWR

Collecting date of sample

20150609

Collecting number

CWR0032

Location of collecting site

Sicilia Agrigento Province Ribera, Piana Grande (near Parco Aranci)

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Sicilia Agrigento Province Ribera, Piana Grande (near Parco Aranci)

Geolocation (lat, long)

37.445, 13.22944

Elevation

12.0 m

Georeferencing method

GPS

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
8.8
8.7
9.7
11.4
14.7
18.5
21.1
21.7
20
16.7
13.2
10.3
Mean temperature [°C]
11.6
11.7
12.9
14.9
18.6
22.5
25.1
25.4
23.3
19.9
16.2
13.1
Maximum temperature [°C]
14.5
14.7
16.2
18.5
22.6
26.6
29.2
29.2
26.7
23.1
19.2
15.9
Monthly precipitation [mm]
64
54
42
45
16
4
2
8
29
72
67
68

Remarks

MLSSTAT
Available via SMTA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

20

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago Feb 6, 2019