838106 GBR004

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 838106

Location

Accession number

838106

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum murinum L.

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20150630

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CWR0009 Collecting number

Donor institute

Universita degli Studi di Pavia, Italy.

UUID

urn:uuid: c227da8e-9f31-4920-9f26-bde4a4e343c3

Collecting information

Collecting institute

Universita degli Studi di Pavia, Italy.

Collecting mission ID

CWR

Collecting date of sample

20150529

Collecting number

CWR0009

Location of collecting site

Lombardia Pavia Province Baldo degli Ubaldi

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Lombardia Pavia Province Baldo degli Ubaldi

Geolocation (lat, long)

45.1825, 9.18778

Elevation

74.0 m

Georeferencing method

Map

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-1
0.7
4.2
7.8
11.9
15.5
17.8
17.2
14.3
9.4
4.6
0.5
Mean temperature [°C]
2.1
4.5
8.7
12.9
17.1
20.9
23.4
22.5
19.2
13.6
8
3.4
Maximum temperature [°C]
5.3
8.4
13.3
18
22.4
26.3
29
27.8
24.2
17.8
11.4
6.4
Monthly precipitation [mm]
61
63
77
85
86
69
54
76
75
120
107
70

Remarks

MLSSTAT
Available via SMTA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

20

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 weeks ago Feb 6, 2019