854878 GBR004

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 854878

Location

Accession number

854878

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum murinum L.

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20151204

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

ISOP 2574/14 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

Botanic Garden, Natural History Museum, University of Lisbon, Portugal.

Donor accession ID

ISOP 2574/14

UUID

urn:uuid: 57355759-3f68-45b8-9927-eb1fe2aa68e4

Collecting information

Collecting institute

Botanic Garden, Natural History Museum, University of Lisbon, Portugal.

Collecting mission ID

CWR

Collecting date of sample

20140521

Location of collecting site

Madeira Santa Cruz Municipality Camacha, Ribeiro Serrão

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Madeira Santa Cruz Municipality Camacha, Ribeiro Serrão

Geolocation (lat, long)

32.69417, -16.855

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
8.9
8.9
9
9.6
11.1
13.2
15.1
15.9
15.4
13.9
11.6
9.9
Mean temperature [°C]
11.8
11.6
12
12.5
14.1
16.2
18.4
19.2
18.6
16.8
14.5
12.6
Maximum temperature [°C]
14.7
14.4
15
15.4
17.1
19.2
21.6
22.5
21.8
19.8
17.4
15.4
Monthly precipitation [mm]
109
85
74
45
26
14
5
9
27
79
106
101

Remarks

MLSSTAT
Available via SMTA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

20

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 6, 2019