857765 GBR004

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 857765

Location

Accession number

857765

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum murinum L.

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20151116

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

Trust 188 Collecting number

ARI01766 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

The Agricultural Research Institute (ARI) - Nicosia, Cyprus.

UUID

urn:uuid: 18499da7-fc2e-4823-9436-e0696176436b

Collecting information

Collecting institute

The Agricultural Research Institute (ARI) - Nicosia, Cyprus.

Collecting mission ID

CWR

Collecting date of sample

20150505

Collecting number

Trust 188

Location of collecting site

Larnaca District Agia Anna. Hills to south east of the village

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Larnaca District Agia Anna. Hills to south east of the village

Geolocation (lat, long)

34.93972, 33.48778

Elevation

101.0 m

Georeferencing method

GPS

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
5.9
5.8
7.2
10.1
14
18.2
20.5
20.8
18.2
15
11
7.6
Mean temperature [°C]
10.2
10.5
12.5
16.2
20.4
24.7
27.1
27.3
24.4
20.8
16.2
12.1
Maximum temperature [°C]
14.6
15.3
17.8
22.3
26.9
31.3
33.6
33.8
30.7
26.7
21.4
16.7
Monthly precipitation [mm]
83
54
46
22
19
6
1
1
8
29
42
100

Remarks

MLSSTAT
Available via SMTA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

20

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 6, 2019