858474 GBR004

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 858474

Location

Accession number

858474

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum murinum L.

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20151207

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

Az15Qb/M7/1 Collecting number

AzGR-11912 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

Institute of Genetic Resources (IGR), Azerbaijan.

UUID

urn:uuid: 88c9f6e4-ab61-4ea6-b5a1-9d746a3e3b78

Collecting information

Collecting institute

Institute of Genetic Resources (IGR), Azerbaijan.

Collecting mission ID

CWR

Collecting date of sample

20150707

Collecting number

Az15Qb/M7/1

Location of collecting site

Guba-Khachmaz Region Guba (Quba) Rayon Entrance to the Guba region

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Guba-Khachmaz Region Guba (Quba) Rayon Entrance to the Guba region

Geolocation (lat, long)

41.35861, 48.72222

Elevation

315.0 m

Coordinate datum

WGS 84

Georeferencing method

GPS

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-2.4
-2.1
1
6.5
11.7
16
19.1
17.9
14.6
8.9
4.5
0.3
Mean temperature [°C]
1.3
1.2
4.6
11.2
16.2
21.1
24.1
27.9
19.3
13.1
8
3.7
Maximum temperature [°C]
5
4.5
8.3
16
20.9
26.2
29.2
37.8
24
17.4
11.6
7.2
Monthly precipitation [mm]
28
28
32
43
42
25
21
22
37
51
37
32

Remarks

MLSSTAT
Available via SMTA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

20

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 6, 2019