858290 GBR004

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 858290

Location

Accession number

858290

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum murinum L.

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20151116

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

Trust 241 Collecting number

ARI01819 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

The Agricultural Research Institute (ARI) - Nicosia, Cyprus.

UUID

urn:uuid: 83447ce4-b3d4-4dfb-90f5-6e4b500b0cd6

Collecting information

Collecting institute

The Agricultural Research Institute (ARI) - Nicosia, Cyprus.

Collecting mission ID

CWR

Collecting date of sample

20150528

Collecting number

Trust 241

Location of collecting site

Larnaca District Zygi. Zygi

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Larnaca District Zygi. Zygi

Geolocation (lat, long)

34.73167, 33.35056

Elevation

10.0 m

Georeferencing method

GPS

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
6.9
6.9
8.3
10.7
14.4
18.1
20.2
20.4
18.2
16
12
8.3
Mean temperature [°C]
11.4
11.7
13.5
16.5
20.3
24.2
26.1
26.2
23.9
21.7
17.2
12.8
Maximum temperature [°C]
15.9
16.5
18.8
22.4
26.2
30.3
32
32.1
29.7
27.5
22.4
17.4
Monthly precipitation [mm]
92
63
48
19
11
3
1
0
4
27
46
112

Remarks

MLSSTAT
Available via SMTA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

20

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 weeks ago Feb 6, 2019