858212 GBR004

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 858212

Location

Accession number

858212

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum murinum L.

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20151116

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

Trust 233 Collecting number

ARI01811 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

The Agricultural Research Institute (ARI) - Nicosia, Cyprus.

Donor accession ID

ARI01811

UUID

urn:uuid: ed6b82e0-7699-471a-9576-92f55b76d373

Collecting information

Collecting institute

The Agricultural Research Institute (ARI) - Nicosia, Cyprus.

Collecting mission ID

CWR

Collecting date of sample

20150525

Collecting number

Trust 233

Location of collecting site

Paphos District Akamas. Lara Beach

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Paphos District Akamas. Lara Beach

Geolocation (lat, long)

34.94472, 32.31417

Elevation

5.0 m

Georeferencing method

GPS

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
8.6
8.4
9.4
11.4
14.8
18.5
20.8
21.1
19.1
16.2
12.9
10.1
Mean temperature [°C]
12.7
12.7
14
16.5
20
23.8
26.2
26.6
24.6
21.5
17.8
14.4
Maximum temperature [°C]
16.9
17.1
18.7
21.7
25.3
29.3
31.7
32.2
30.1
26.8
22.8
18.8
Monthly precipitation [mm]
131
84
62
23
11
2
1
0
4
39
65
126

Remarks

MLSSTAT
Available via SMTA

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.55 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

20

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 week ago Feb 6, 2019