APG 2 AUS167

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: APG 2

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

APG 2

Country of origin

Scientific name

Trifolium subterraneum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

Clover Sub

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

19561201

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

SA 2 Accession name

WI 5177 Other names

SA 2 Other names

SA 2 Donor accession identifier

WI 5177 Collecting number

Donor institute

South Australian Research and Development Institute

Donor accession ID

SA 2

UUID

urn:uuid: 9c00faf3-c3b9-4ba8-9085-582b9fbcc527

Collecting information

Collecting number

WI 5177

Location of collecting site

Burnerang

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.65 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.12 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

70

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Zakir Hossain 7 months ago Sep 21, 2018